Menu Info

What Is a Papadia at Papa John's?

What Is a Papadia at Papa John's?

A Papadia is Papa John's flatbread sandwich. It is made with the same fresh pizza dough as the pizzas, folded over meat and cheese, baked until crisp and served with a dipping sauce. Most cost about $7.99, or $6.99 on the Papa Pairings deal.

Papadia flavors

PapadiaFillingsPriceCalories
PepperoniPepperoni and cheeseAbout $7.991,000
ItalianItalian meats and cheeseAbout $7.991,060
Philly CheesesteakSteak, onions, peppers, mushrooms and cheeseAbout $7.99940
BBQ Chicken BaconGrilled chicken, bacon, onions and BBQ sauceAbout $7.991,040

Flavors can rotate, so check the Papa John's app for the current lineup at your store.

What comes with it

Each Papadia is cut in half and comes with a dipping sauce, usually pizza sauce, ranch or BBQ depending on the flavor. It is designed as a one person meal and travels well, which makes it a good pick for lunch.

Papadia vs a medium pizza

PapadiaMedium 1 topping pizza
Papa Pairings price$6.99$6.99
Feeds1 person2 to 3 people
Best forLunch or eating on the goSharing
CaloriesAbout 940 to 1,060About 1,700 for the whole pizza

Tips

  • Order two or more items to unlock the $6.99 Papa Pairings price.
  • Add a garlic sauce cup for dipping, about $0.89.
  • A Papadia is about 1,000 calories, so it is a full meal on its own.
  • Papa Rewards members earn Papa Dough on every online order.

Questions people ask

What is a Papadia?

A Papa John's flatbread sandwich made from pizza dough, filled, folded, baked and served with a dipping sauce.

How much is a Papadia?

About $7.99, or $6.99 when you order two or more items with Papa Pairings.

How many calories are in a Papadia?

Between about 940 and 1,060 calories depending on the flavor.

Is a Papadia big enough for one person?

Yes. It is designed as a full meal for one.

See every pizza, Papadia and deal price on our Papa John's menu page.

Follow Deals Channel