Buffalo Wild Wings Menu

Home › Menus › Buffalo Wild Wings

Buffalo Wild Wings Menu With Prices

Typical Buffalo Wild Wings prices and calories for traditional and boneless wings, sauces and dry rubs, shareables, burgers, sandwiches, salads, kids meals and desserts, plus the weekly deals and happy hour.

10 traditional wings: about $16.99 10 boneless wings: about $13.99 Happy hour: 3 to 6 PM Sauces and rubs: 26+
Chicken wings with a dipping sauce
Most ordered10 Traditional Wingsabout $16.99
Better value10 Boneless Wingsabout $13.99
For the tableUltimate Samplerabout $19.99
Kids mealKids menu$5.99 to $6.99

🔥 Buffalo Wild Wings Hot Deals

Participating locations

B-Dubs runs a deal on a set weeknight plus a daily happy hour. Terms and prices are set locally, so check the app for your bar.

DealPriceDetails
Tuesday traditional wing deal WeeklySave up to 50%Discount on a second order of bone-in wings, dine-in
Thursday boneless deal WeeklyBuy one, get oneBuy boneless wings and get a second order, dine-in
Happy hour$3 to $6Discounted drinks and shareables, 3 to 6 PM on weekdays
Blazin’ Rewards AppFreePoints on every visit, free wings rewards and a birthday offer

Traditional & Boneless Wings

One sauce per 6 wings

Traditional wings are bone-in. Boneless wings are breaded chicken breast pieces and cost a few dollars less per order.

SizeTraditionalBoneless
6 wingsabout $11.49about $9.49
10 wings Popularabout $16.99about $13.99
15 wingsabout $23.99about $19.49
20 wingsabout $30.99about $24.99
30 wingsabout $44.99about $35.99
50 wingsabout $71.99about $57.99

Six plain traditional wings run about 430 calories before sauce. Six boneless wings run about 360 calories.

Sauces & Dry Rubs

Mild to extreme
Heat levelSauces and rubsNotes
Sweet and mildHoney BBQ, Sweet BBQ, Teriyaki, Mild, Parmesan Garlic, Lemon PepperBest for kids and first visits
MediumMedium, Honey Garlic, Asian Zing, Caribbean Jerk, Spicy GarlicAsian Zing is a top seller
HotHot, Nashville Hot, Mango Habanero, Desert Heat rubReal heat
ExtremeWild, Blazin’ Carolina ReaperBlazin’ is the hottest sauce

Shareables

Starters for the table
ItemPriceCalories
Chips and Salsaabout $5.49800 cal
Fried Picklesabout $9.49760 cal
Mozzarella Sticksabout $9.99900 cal
Pretzel Knotsabout $10.491,190 cal
Cheese Curdsabout $10.491,070 cal
Bone Daddy Nachosabout $15.992,260 cal
Ultimate Sampler Group pickabout $19.992,500+ cal

Burgers, Sandwiches & Tacos

Served with fries
ItemPriceCalories
All-American Cheeseburgerabout $13.991,150 cal
Bacon Smashed Burgerabout $15.491,300 cal
Southern Smoke Burgerabout $15.991,400 cal
Buffalo Ranch Chicken Sandwichabout $13.991,100 cal
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwichabout $13.991,200 cal
Grilled Chicken Sandwichabout $12.99850 cal
Street Tacosabout $12.99700 to 900 cal

Salads, Kids & Desserts

Lighter plates and sweets
ItemPriceCalories
Chicken Caesar Saladabout $12.99730 cal
Buffalo Chicken Saladabout $13.49800 cal
Buffalo Chicken Wrapabout $12.491,000 cal
Kids meals, wings, tenders, burger or mac$5.99 to $6.99400 to 700 cal
Chocolate Chip Cookie Skilletabout $4.99980 cal
Chocolate Fudge Cakeabout $7.991,000 cal

Buffalo Wild Wings Hours

Typical times, local time
ServiceTimeNotes
Sunday to ThursdayAbout 11 AM to midnightKitchen may close earlier
Friday and SaturdayAbout 11 AM to 1 or 2 AMLater on game nights
Happy hourAbout 3 to 6 PM weekdaysSome bars add a late night happy hour
Order smarter

Buffalo Wild Wings ordering tips

Plan around the weekly deals

Bone-in wings are cheapest on Tuesday and boneless on Thursday at most bars.

Go boneless for value

Boneless wings cost about $3 less per 10 and are easier to share.

Split sauces

Every 6 wings gets its own sauce, so a 20 count lets the table try three or four flavors.

Use happy hour

Drinks and shareables drop to about $3 to $6 from 3 to 6 PM.

Order big counts for parties

A 50 count costs less per wing than five orders of 10.

Join Blazin’ Rewards

Points turn into free wings, and members get a birthday offer.

About Buffalo Wild Wings prices

Buffalo Wild Wings started in Columbus, Ohio in 1982 as Buffalo Wild Wings and Weck. Today it runs more than 1,200 sports bars and is owned by Inspire Brands. Wing prices move with chicken costs, and franchised bars set their own menus, so the same 10 count can cost a few dollars more in a big city or an airport. The prices here are typical US figures without tax or tip.

Menu Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Buffalo Wild Wings. Prices are typical US prices and may differ at your location. Confirm the final price in the Buffalo Wild Wings app before you order.
Questions

Buffalo Wild Wings menu FAQ

How much are 10 wings at Buffalo Wild Wings?

About $16.99 for 10 traditional wings and about $13.99 for 10 boneless wings.

What is the hottest sauce at Buffalo Wild Wings?

Blazin’ Carolina Reaper is the hottest sauce on the menu.

What is the most popular Buffalo Wild Wings sauce?

Honey BBQ, Medium, Asian Zing and Parmesan Garlic are among the most ordered.

When is Buffalo Wild Wings happy hour?

Usually 3 to 6 PM on weekdays, with drinks and shareables from about $3 to $6.

Does Buffalo Wild Wings have a kids menu?

Yes. Kids meals cost about $5.99 to $6.99 and include a side and a drink.

Who owns Buffalo Wild Wings?

Inspire Brands, which also owns Arby’s, Sonic, Dunkin’ and Jimmy John’s.

More wing and sports bar menus

All menus

Prices shown are typical US prices and may vary by location. Buffalo Wild Wings is a trademark of its owner. Menu Info is not affiliated with Buffalo Wild Wings.