Krispy Kreme Menu

Home › Menus › Krispy Kreme

Krispy Kreme Menu With Prices

Typical Krispy Kreme prices and calories for the Original Glazed doughnut by the single, half dozen and dozen, classic and filled doughnuts, assorted and specialty dozens, coffee, lattes and Chillers.

Original Glazed: about $2.19 Glazed dozen: about $19.99 Assorted dozen: about $23.99 Calories: 190 per glazed
Glazed doughnuts on a tray
SingleOriginal Glazedabout $2.19
Most boughtOriginal Glazed dozenabout $19.99
Mixed boxAssorted dozenabout $23.99
DrinkBrewed coffee$2.49 to $3.29

🔥 Krispy Kreme Hot Deals

Participating shops

Krispy Kreme rewards members and watches the Hot Light. Seasonal doughnuts are in shops for Halloween right now.

DealPriceDetails
Krispy Kreme Rewards AppFreeA free doughnut when you join, plus points and a birthday treat
Hot Light DailyMenu priceWhen the Hot Light is on, Original Glazed comes warm off the line, often with a free sample
Halloween doughnuts$2.79 to $3.49 eachLimited seasonal doughnuts for October
Two dozen Original Glazedabout $34.99About $5 less than buying two single dozens

Original Glazed

190 calories each

The Original Glazed is the doughnut Krispy Kreme is famous for, a light yeast ring coated in a waterfall of glaze.

SizePricePer doughnut
Singleabout $2.19$2.19
Half dozenabout $11.99$2.00
Dozen Popularabout $19.99$1.67
Two dozenabout $34.99$1.46
Mini dozenabout $12.99$1.08

Classic & Filled Doughnuts

About $2.79 to $2.99
DoughnutPriceCalories
Chocolate Iced Glazedabout $2.79240 cal
Chocolate Iced with Sprinklesabout $2.79260 cal
Cinnamon Apple Filledabout $2.99270 cal
Raspberry Filledabout $2.99290 cal
Glazed Lemon Filledabout $2.99290 cal
Glazed Blueberry Cakeabout $2.99300 cal
Chocolate Iced Kreme Filledabout $2.99350 cal

Assorted & Specialty Dozens

Mixed boxes
BoxPriceNotes
Assorted half dozenabout $13.99Six classics
Assorted dozenabout $23.99Twelve classics
Custom dozen$24.99 to $27.99Pick your own
Specialty or seasonal dozen$27.99 to $30.99Limited time doughnuts

Coffee & Drinks

Hot and iced
DrinkPriceCalories
Brewed coffee$2.49 to $3.295 cal
Iced coffee$3.49 to $4.29100 to 200 cal
Latte$4.29 to $5.29150 to 280 cal
Chiller, frozen drinkabout $5.49400 to 600 cal
Milkabout $2.49130 to 200 cal

Krispy Kreme Hours

Typical times, local time
ServiceTimeNotes
Shop and drive-thruAbout 6 AM to 10 or 11 PMSome open 24 hours
Hot LightUsually morning and eveningCheck the app for live Hot Light times
Order smarter

Krispy Kreme buying tips

Buy by the dozen

A dozen Original Glazed works out to about $1.67 each, against $2.19 for a single.

Go two dozen for a crowd

Two dozen saves about $5 compared with two separate dozens.

Time the Hot Light

The app shows when the Hot Light is on, which is when doughnuts are warm.

Join Rewards first

New members get a free doughnut, and there is a treat on your birthday.

Watch the calories

The Original Glazed has 190 calories, lighter than most filled doughnuts.

Look for grocery boxes

Many supermarkets sell Krispy Kreme boxes, sometimes at lower prices.

About Krispy Kreme prices

Vernon Rudolph started selling doughnuts in Winston-Salem, North Carolina in 1937, and the Original Glazed recipe has barely changed since. Krispy Kreme now sells through its own shops and thousands of grocery and convenience stores. Shop prices vary by city, and seasonal doughnuts cost more than classics. The figures here are typical prices before tax.

Menu Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Krispy Kreme. Prices are typical US prices and may differ at your location. Confirm the final price in the Krispy Kreme app before you order.
Questions

Krispy Kreme menu FAQ

How much is a dozen Krispy Kreme doughnuts?

About $19.99 for a dozen Original Glazed and about $23.99 for an assorted dozen.

How much is one Krispy Kreme glazed doughnut?

About $2.19 at most shops.

How many calories are in a Krispy Kreme Original Glazed?

190 calories.

What is the Krispy Kreme Hot Light?

A red light in the shop window that means Original Glazed doughnuts are coming fresh and warm off the line.

Does Krispy Kreme give a free doughnut?

Rewards members get a free doughnut when they join and a treat on their birthday.

Where did Krispy Kreme start?

In Winston-Salem, North Carolina in 1937.

More coffee and breakfast menus

All menus

Prices shown are typical US prices and may vary by location. Krispy Kreme is a trademark of its owner. Menu Info is not affiliated with Krispy Kreme.