Golden Corral Menu

Home › Menus › Golden Corral

Golden Corral Menu With Prices

Golden Corral is an all you can eat buffet, so you pay one price at the door. This page lists typical buffet prices for breakfast, lunch and dinner, kids and senior pricing, drinks, to go boxes and what is on each station.

Weekday lunch: $13.99 to $15.99 Dinner: $16.99 to $19.99 Weekend breakfast: $14.49 to $15.99 Kids 3 and under: free to $1
Buffet line with hot dishes
Cheapest visitEarly bird / senior$11.99 to $13.99
Weekday lunchAdult buffet$13.99 to $15.99
DinnerAdult buffet$16.99 to $19.99
DrinkSoda or tea$2.99 to $3.49

🔥 Golden Corral Hot Deals

Participating restaurants

Golden Corral’s biggest event of the year falls on Veterans Day. The rest of the savings come from timing your visit.

DealPriceDetails
Military Appreciation Night Nov 11FreeWednesday, November 11, 2026, 4 PM to close. Free dine-in buffet and drink for veterans, active duty, National Guard and reserve
Early bird and senior pricing$11.99 to $13.99Lower prices on weekday afternoons and for guests 60 and up at most locations
Kids 3 and underFree to $1Toddlers eat almost free with a paying adult
Weekday lunch$13.99 to $15.99The same buffet as dinner for about $3 to $4 less

Adult Buffet Prices

Drinks not included
MealPriceWhen
Early bird / senior$11.99 to $13.99Weekday afternoons, guests 60+
Weekday lunch$13.99 to $15.99Monday to Friday until about 4 PM
Weekend breakfast$14.49 to $15.99Saturday and Sunday mornings
Weekday dinner$16.99 to $19.99Monday to Thursday from about 4 PM
Weekend lunch and dinner$17.99 to $19.99Friday dinner through Sunday

Kids Buffet Prices

Priced by age
AgeLunchDinner
3 and underFree to $1Free to $1
4 to 8$7.49 to $8.99$8.49 to $9.99
9 to 12$8.99 to $10.49$9.99 to $11.99

Buffet Stations

What is on the line
StationTypical dishesServed
Great SteaksSirloin cooked on the grill, steak tipsDinner and weekends
Hot entreesFried and rotisserie chicken, pot roast, meatloaf, ham, fried fishAll day
Southern sidesMashed potatoes, mac and cheese, green beans, collards, yeast rollsAll day
Salad barGreens, toppings, soups, fresh fruitAll day
BreakfastEggs, bacon, sausage, pancakes, biscuits and gravy, omeletsWeekend mornings
DessertChocolate fountain, cotton candy, soft serve, cakes, cookies, piesAll day

Drinks & To Go

Free refills
ItemPriceNotes
Fountain drink or iced tea$2.99 to $3.49Free refills
Coffee$2.79 to $3.29Free refills
To go buffet boxabout $8 to $10 per poundWeighed at the register

Golden Corral Hours

Typical times, local time
DayTimeNotes
Monday to FridayAbout 10:30 or 11 AM to 9 PMLunch then dinner
Saturday and SundayAbout 7:30 AM to 9 PMBreakfast buffet until about 11 AM
Visit smarter

Golden Corral money saving tips

Go at lunch

Weekday lunch costs about $3 to $4 less than dinner, and most of the line is the same.

Ask for senior pricing

Guests 60 and older usually get a lower price at most locations.

Drink water

Drinks are not included, so water saves $3 or more per person.

Arrive before the switch

Pay before the dinner price starts, around 4 PM, and you can stay into dinner service.

Bring the little ones

Kids 3 and under eat free or for $1.

Mark Veterans Day

Veterans and service members eat free on Military Appreciation Night.

About Golden Corral prices

Golden Corral opened in Fayetteville, North Carolina in 1973 and now has about 350 buffet restaurants. Prices change by day of week, time of day and region, and franchise owners set their own rates. Expect the low end of each range in smaller towns and the high end in big metro areas. The figures here are typical prices before tax.

Menu Info is an independent guide and is not affiliated with Golden Corral. Prices are typical US prices and may differ at your location. Call your local restaurant to confirm current prices.
Questions

Golden Corral menu FAQ

How much is Golden Corral for adults?

About $13.99 to $15.99 for weekday lunch and $16.99 to $19.99 for dinner and weekends.

How much is Golden Corral for kids?

Kids 3 and under eat free or for $1. Ages 4 to 8 pay about $7.49 to $9.99, and ages 9 to 12 pay about $8.99 to $11.99.

Is the drink included in the Golden Corral price?

No. Drinks cost about $2.99 to $3.49 with free refills.

When is Golden Corral Military Appreciation Night 2026?

Wednesday, November 11, 2026, from 4 PM to close, dine-in only.

Does Golden Corral serve breakfast?

Yes, on Saturday and Sunday mornings for about $14.49 to $15.99.

Does Golden Corral have a senior discount?

Most locations offer lower pricing for guests 60 and older.

More sit down menus

All menus

Prices shown are typical US prices and may vary by location. Golden Corral is a trademark of its owner. Menu Info is not affiliated with Golden Corral.